Israel Wheel Gymnastics

Israel Wheel Gymnastics

Since 1981

IWGA - Israel Wheel Gymnastics Association                                                                          התעמלות גלגלי ענק בישראל - האתר הרשמי

International competitions

הישגי נבחרת ישראל - בתחרויות בינלאומיות

 

World championship - Cincinnati, USA 2016 -

   1st time Team final (for Team Israel), 4th place

   Noa Dery, straight-line final junior girls, 1st place

   Noga Divone, all-around junior girls, 2nd place

   Noga Divone, straight-line final junior girls, 2nd place

   Noga Divone, spiral final junior girls, 2nd place

   Noa Dery, vaults final junior girls, 2nd place

   Inbar Armoni, vaults final junior girls, 3rd place

   Noa Dery, all-around junior girls, 4th place

   Noa Dery, spiral final junior girls, 5th place

   Gal Toren, spiral final senior women, 5th place

   Shir Davidovich, straight-line final senior women, 6th place

   Ido Leviatov, straight-line final senior men, 6th place


World championship - Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy 2015 -

   Noga Divone, vault final junior girls, 2nd place

   Noga Divone, all-around junior girls, 3rd place

   Noga Divone, straight-line final junior girls, 3rd place

   Noa Dery, spiral final junior girls, 3rd place

   Tomer Schusheim, vault final junior girls, 3rd place

   Noga Divone, spiral final junior girls, 5th place

   Noa Dery, all-around junior girls, 5th place

   Noa Dery, straight-line final junior girls, 6th place

   

World championship - Chicago, Illinois 2013 -

   Ori Milbauer, straight-line final junior boys, 1st place

   Lyrie Harel, straight-line final junior girls, 2nd place

   Noa Alexandroni, spiral final junior girls, 2nd place

   Gillie Sharon, straight-line final junior girls, 4th place

   Gillie Sharon, spiral final junior girls, 5th place

   Lyrie Harel, all-around junior girls, 5th place

   Ori Milbauer, all-around junior boys, 5th place

   Ori Milbauer, vault final junior boys, 6th place


World championship - Arnsberg, Germany 2011 -

   Ori Milbauer, straight-line final junior boys, 3rd place

   Amit Shalev, spiral final junior girls, 6th place


World championship - Baar, Switzerland 2009 -

   Noam Horenstein, straight-line final junior girls, 1st place

   Noam Horenstein, spiral final junior girls, 3rd place

   Rakefet Chishinski, straight-line final junior girls, 3rd place

   Danielle Haliva, vault final junior girls, 4th place

   Hadas Schlessinger, spiral final junior girls, 4th place

   Noam Horenstein, all-around junior girls, 5th place

   Noga beeri, straight-line final senior women, 6th place


World championship - Salzburg, Austria 2007 -

   Ido Leviatov, all-around junior boys, 2nd place

   Ido Leviatov, straight-line final junior boys, 3rd place

   Sean Dermer, straight-line final junior girls, 3rd place

   Ido Leviatov, spiral final junior boys, 5th place

   Rakefet Chishinski, straight-line final junior girls, 6th place


World championship - Buettgenbach, Belgium 2005 -

   Tamar Gross, straight-line final junior girls, 2nd place

   Yael Holan, straight-line final junior girls, 5th place

   Ido Leviatov, straight-line final junior boys, 6th place

   Danny Yungelson, straight-line final senior men, 7th place


World championship - Lillehammer, Norway 2003 -

   Tom Dror, straight-line final junior girls, 2nd place

   Tom Dror, Valts final junior girls, 2nd place

   Shai Tzafrir, straight-line final junior girls, 3rd place

   Tammi Livny, straight-line final senior women, 8th place


World championship - Liestal, Switzerland 2001 -

   Shai Tzafrir, straight-line final junior girls, 4th place

   Tammi Livny, straight-line final junior girls, 5th place

   Danny Yungelson, straight-line final junior boys, 8th place


World championship - Limburg, Germany 1999 -

   Shai Tzafrir, straight-line final junior girls, 8th place


Team Israel - Cincinnati, 2016


Noga Divone - All-around 3rd place - Lignano 2015


Ori Milbauer - Straight-line 1st place - Chicago 2013

Ori Milbauer - Straight-line 3rd place - Arnsberg 2011


Noam Horenstein (1st) and Rakefet Chishinski (3rd)  - Baar 2009


Ido Leviatov - All-around 2nd place - Salzburg 2007